TECLAST M50

TECLAST M50 Tablet User Manual

Model: M50

1. Uvod

The TECLAST M50 is a 10.1-inch Android 13 tablet designed for versatile use, from entertainment to productivity. It features an Octa-Core processor, 12GB RAM, 128GB internal storage expandable up to 1TB, and supports Dual SIM 4G LTE connectivity. This manual provides essential information for setting up, operating, maintaining, and troubleshooting your device.

2. Šta se nalazi u kutiji

Upon unboxing your TECLAST M50 tablet, please ensure all the following items are present:

  • TECLAST M50 Tablet
  • Adapter za napajanje (punjač)
  • USB kabel tipa C
  • Alat za izbacivanje SIM kartice
  • Uputstvo za upotrebu
Contents of the TECLAST M50 tablet box, including the tablet, charger, USB cable, SIM ejector tool, and user manual.

Image: Contents of the TECLAST M50 tablet box, showing the tablet, power adapter, USB cable, SIM ejector tool, and user manual.

3. Proizvod je gotovview

The TECLAST M50 tablet features a sleek design with a 10.1-inch display and a lightweight build of approximately 460 grams. It measures 23L x 20l x 1Ép centimeters. Familiarize yourself with the tablet's physical components:

TECLAST M50 tablet shown from multiple angles, highlighting its ports, buttons, and camera.

Image: TECLAST M50 tablet from various angles, illustrating the location of the power button, volume controls, USB-C port, 3.5mm headphone jack, and speaker grilles.

Ključne komponente:

  • Dugme za napajanje: Nalazi se sa strane, koristi se za uključivanje/isključivanje ili buđenje/spavanje uređaja.
  • Dugmad za jačinu zvuka: Podesite jačinu zvuka.
  • USB Type-C port: Za punjenje i prijenos podataka.
  • 3.5 mm priključak za slušalice: Povežite žičane slušalice.
  • Rešetke zvučnika: Četiri stereo zvučnika za poboljšani audio izlaz.
  • Prednja kamera: 5MP camera for video calls and facial unlock.
  • stražnja kamera: Kamera od 13 MP za fotografije i video zapise.
  • Utor za SIM/MicroSD karticu: Insert SIM cards for cellular connectivity and a MicroSD card for expanded storage.

4. Podešavanje

4.1 Početno punjenje

Before first use, it is recommended to charge the TECLAST M50 tablet for at least 30 minutes. Connect the USB Type-C cable to the tablet's charging port and the power adapter to a wall outlet. The battery icon on the screen will indicate charging status.

4.2 Uključivanje/isključivanje

  • Za uključivanje: Press and hold the Power button until the TECLAST logo appears.
  • Za isključivanje: Pritisnite i držite dugme za napajanje dok se ne pojavi meni sa opcijama napajanja, a zatim odaberite "Isključi".
  • Za ponovno pokretanje: Pritisnite i držite dugme za napajanje, a zatim odaberite 'Ponovno pokretanje'.

4.3 Umetanje SIM i MicroSD kartica

The TECLAST M50 supports dual SIM cards for 4G LTE connectivity and a MicroSD card for storage expansion up to 1TB.

  1. Pronađite ladicu za SIM/MicroSD karticu sa strane tableta.
  2. Umetnite alat za izbacivanje SIM kartice u mali otvor pored ladice i lagano pritisnite dok ladic ne iskoči.
  3. Carefully place your Nano-SIM cards and/or MicroSD card into the designated slots on the tray. Ensure the gold contacts are facing down and the cards are correctly oriented.
  4. Lagano gurnite ladicu nazad u tablet dok ne klikne na svoje mjesto.
Close-up image of the TECLAST M50 tablet's SIM and MicroSD card tray, showing how to insert the cards.

Image: Illustration of inserting SIM cards and a MicroSD card into the tablet's tray.

4.4 Početno podešavanje Androida

After powering on for the first time, follow the on-screen prompts to complete the initial setup process. This includes selecting your language, connecting to a Wi-Fi network, signing in with your Google account, and setting up security features like facial unlock.

5. Uputstvo za upotrebu

5.1 Karakteristike ekrana

The TECLAST M50 features a 10.1-inch TDDI HD display with a resolution of 1280x800 pixels. The TDDI technology integrates touch sensors directly into the LCD, providing a more responsive touch experience. It also supports Widevine L1, allowing for high-definition streaming from platforms like Disney+ and Amazon Prime Video.

TECLAST M50 tablet display showing its 10.1-inch size, 1280x800 resolution, and IPS wide viewing kut.

Image: Visual representation of the TECLAST M50's 10.1-inch HD display with 1280x800 resolution and IPS wide viewing kut.

5.2 Performanse i pohrana

Powered by an Octa-Core UNISOC T606 processor and Mali-G57 GPU, the M50 delivers efficient performance. It comes with 6GB of RAM, expandable to 12GB using virtual memory technology, and 128GB of internal storage. Storage can be further expanded up to 1TB via a MicroSD card.

Diagram illustrating the TECLAST M50's Octa-Core UNISOC T606 processor and Mali-G57 GPU, highlighting performance and efficiency.

Image: Details of the UNISOC T606 Octa-Core processor and Mali-G57 graphics processor.

Graphic showing the TECLAST M50's 12GB RAM (6GB physical + 6GB expansion) and 128GB ROM, with MicroSD expansion up to 1TB.

Image: Information on RAM and ROM capacity, including expandable storage options.

5.3 Povezivanje

Stay connected with the TECLAST M50's comprehensive connectivity options:

  • Dual SIM 4G LTE: Supports TD-LTE and FDD-LTE networks for mobile data and VoLTE calls.
  • Dvopojasni Wi-Fi: Connect to 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wi-Fi networks (802.11ac).
  • Bluetooth 5.0: For connecting wireless accessories like headphones and keyboards.
  • GPS navigacija: Supports GPS, BeiDou, GLONASS, and Galileo for accurate positioning.
Icons representing dual-band Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.0, and 4G LTE connectivity features of the TECLAST M50 tablet.

Slika: Prekoview of Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and 4G LTE capabilities.

TECLAST M50 tablet displaying a navigation map while being used in a car, illustrating its GPS functionality.

Image: Tablet showing GPS navigation in use.

Funkcionalnost kamere za 5.4 stepeni

The M50 is equipped with a 13MP rear camera and a 5MP front camera. The rear camera features AI-based auxiliary optimization for improved focus and image results, especially in low-light conditions. The 5MP front camera supports facial unlock for convenient device access.

Diagram showing the TECLAST M50's 13MP AI dual rear camera and 5MP front camera with facial unlock feature.

Image: Details of the tablet's front and rear cameras.

5.5 Audio sistem

Experience immersive sound with the M50's Momentum III audio system, featuring four stereo speakers and a Smart K amplifier for clear and rich audio output.

Icon representing the TECLAST M50's four stereo speakers and Momentum III audio system.

Image: Representation of the tablet's 4-speaker audio system.

5.6 Funkcije Androida 13

The tablet runs on Android 13, offering enhanced privacy controls, a convenient taskbar for multitasking, and improved permission management. It also includes features for parental controls to manage screen time and application access.

Screenshot of Android 13 interface on TECLAST M50, highlighting privacy, security, and multitasking features.

Image: Android 13 interface showcasing privacy and multitasking features.

TECLAST M50 tablet showing parental control settings, including screen time limits and app usage monitoring.

Image: Parental control interface for managing tablet usage.

6. Održavanje

6.1 Njega baterija

The TECLAST M50 is equipped with a 6000mAh battery, providing up to 15 hours of usage. To maximize battery life:

  • Izbjegavajte ekstremne temperature.
  • Koristite priloženi punjač i kabel.
  • Izbjegavajte često potpuno pražnjenje baterije.
  • Za dugotrajno skladištenje, napunite tablet do oko 50% i isključite ga.
Graphic illustrating the TECLAST M50's 6000mAh battery capacity and charging via USB-C.

Image: Battery capacity and charging method.

6.2 Čišćenje

Za čišćenje tableta koristite meku krpu koja ne ostavlja dlačice. Za tvrdokorne mrlje, lagano je obrišiteampOperite krpu vodom ili sredstvom za čišćenje ekrana posebno namijenjenim za elektroniku. Izbjegavajte upotrebu jakih hemikalija ili abrazivnih materijala.

6.3 Ažuriranja softvera

Periodically check for system updates to ensure your tablet has the latest features and security patches. Navigate to Postavke > Sistem > Ažuriranje sistema da biste provjerili i instalirali dostupna ažuriranja.

7. Otkrivanje problema

If you encounter issues with your TECLAST M50 tablet, try the following basic troubleshooting steps:

  • Uređaj se ne uključuje: Provjerite je li baterija napunjena. Spojite punjač i pričekajte nekoliko minuta prije nego što ponovo pokušate uključiti uređaj.
  • Ekran se zamrznuo ili ne reaguje: Pritisnite i držite dugme za napajanje oko 10-15 sekundi da biste prisilno ponovo pokrenuli računar.
  • Problemi s Wi-Fi/Bluetooth povezivošću: Try toggling Wi-Fi/Bluetooth off and on. Restart your tablet and/or your router/Bluetooth device.
  • Rušenje aplikacija: Clear the cache and data for the problematic app (Settings > Apps > [App Name] > Storage > Clear cache/Clear data). If the issue persists, uninstall and reinstall the app.
  • Spore performanse: Close unnecessary background apps. Clear cached data. Consider performing a factory reset as a last resort (back up your data first).
  • SIM kartica nije detektovana: Ensure the SIM card is correctly inserted and activated with your carrier. Restart the tablet.

For more complex issues, refer to the official TECLAST support resources.

8. Specifikacije

FeatureSpecifikacija
Naziv modelaTECLAST M50
Operativni sistemAndroid 13
ProcesorUNISOC T606 Octa-Core (1.6 GHz)
Graphics ProcessorMali-G57 MP1
RAM12 GB (6GB physical + 6GB expansion)
Interna pohrana128 GB
Proširiva pohranaMicroSD do 1 TB
Veličina ekrana10.1 inča
Rezolucija ekrana1280x800 Pixels (TDDI, IPS)
Zadnja kamera13 MP
Prednja kamera5 MP
Kapacitet baterije6000 mAh (22 Wh)
Trajanje baterije (prosječno)15 sati
Povezivanje4G LTE (Dual SIM), Wi-Fi (802.11ac), Bluetooth 5.0
NavigacijaGPS, BeiDou, GLONASS, Galileo
Audio4 Stereo Speakers (Momentum III)
Luke1x USB Type-C, 1x 3.5mm Headphone Jack
Težina460 grama
Dimenzije (D x Š x V)23 x 20 x 1 cm

9. Garancija i podrška

9.1 Informacije o garanciji

The TECLAST M50 tablet comes with a manufacturer's warranty of 1 godina od datuma kupovine. Ova garancija pokriva nedostatke u materijalu i izradi pri normalnoj upotrebi. Molimo sačuvajte dokaz o kupovini za reklamacije.

9.2 Korisnička podrška

For any questions, technical assistance, or warranty inquiries, please contact TECLAST customer support. Our team provides professional advice and aims to respond to all inquiries within one working day. You can find contact information on the official TECLAST webweb-mjestu ili putem vašeg prodavača.

Online resursi: For additional support and FAQs, please visit the official TECLAST webstranica: TECLAST Brand Store

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.