EBTOOLS GT610

EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card User Manual

Model: GT610

Marka: EBTOOLS

Uvod

This manual provides detailed instructions for the installation, operation, and maintenance of your EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card. Please read this manual thoroughly before installation and use to ensure optimal performance and longevity of your product.

EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card with NVIDIA Geforce GT610 DDR3 branding

Image: The EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card, highlighting its NVIDIA Geforce GT610 DDR3 specifications.

EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card showing PCB material and durability

Image: Close-up of the graphics card, emphasizing its reliable PCB material and durable construction.

Sadržaj paketa

Provjerite da li su sve stavke prisutne u paketu:

  • EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card

Specifikacije

FeatureOpis
Grafički koprocesorNVIDIA GF119
BrandEBTOOLS
Veličina grafičke RAM memorije2 GB DDR3
Video izlazni interfejsiDVI, VGA, HDMI
Proizvođač grafičkih procesoraNVIDIA
Bus InterfacePCI Express 1.1 x 16
Težina artikla7.8 unce
Dimenzije paketa7.48 x 5.91 x 1.57 inča

Vodič za instalaciju

Sistemski zahtjevi

Prije instalacije, provjerite da li vaš računar ispunjava sljedeće minimalne zahtjeve:

  • Dostupan PCI Express x16 slot.
  • Compatible operating system (e.g., Windows, Linux).
  • Sufficient power supply.
  • Monitor with DVI, VGA, or HDMI input.

Fizička instalacija

  1. Pripremite svoj računar: Power off your computer and unplug all cables. Open the computer case.
  2. Locate the PCI Express slot: Pronađite slobodan PCI Express x16 slot na vašoj matičnoj ploči.
  3. Remove slot cover: Remove the metal slot cover from the back of your computer case corresponding to the chosen PCI Express slot.
  4. Umetnite grafičku karticu: Pažljivo poravnajte grafičku karticu sa PCI Express utorom i čvrsto pritisnite dok se ne učvrsti. Provjerite da li je kopča za zadržavanje (ako postoji) zaključana na svoje mjesto.
  5. Osigurajte karticu: Use a screw to fasten the graphics card bracket to the computer case.
  6. Zatvorite slučaj: Replace the computer case cover and reconnect all cables.
Ugao view of EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card for installation reference

Slika: Ugaona view of the graphics card, useful for visualizing proper alignment during installation.

Nazad view of EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card showing connectors

Slika: Stražnja strana view of the graphics card, displaying the DVI, VGA, and HDMI output ports.

Operacija

Instalacija drajvera

  1. Uključite računar: After physical installation, power on your computer.
  2. Početni prikaz: Your computer may boot with a basic display driver.
  3. Preuzmite drajvere: Posjetite službenu stranicu NVIDIA website or the EBTOOLS support page to download the latest drivers for the GT610 graphics card.
  4. Instalirajte drajvere: Run the downloaded driver installer and follow the on-screen instructions. Restart your computer when prompted.

Povezivanje ekrana

The EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card supports DVI, VGA, and HDMI outputs. Connect your monitor(s) to the appropriate ports on the graphics card.

For optimal performance, ensure your display cables are securely connected.

Front view of EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card showing DVI, VGA, and HDMI ports

Slika: Front view of the graphics card, clearly showing the DVI, VGA, and HDMI output ports for display connections.

Održavanje

  • Keep drivers updated: Regularly check for and install the latest graphics drivers from NVIDIA's official webstranicu kako bi se osigurale optimalne performanse i kompatibilnost.
  • Clean the cooling fan: Periodically inspect the cooling fan and heatsink for dust accumulation. Use compressed air to gently clean dust from the fan blades and heatsink fins to maintain efficient cooling. Ensure the computer is powered off and unplugged before cleaning.
  • Osigurajte pravilan protok zraka: Make sure your computer case has adequate airflow to prevent overheating of the graphics card and other components.
EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card with 'SILENT COOLING FAN' branding

Image: The graphics card featuring its silent cooling fan, which requires periodic cleaning for optimal performance.

Rješavanje problema

ProblemMogući uzrokRješenje
Nema izlaza na ekranuIncorrect cable connection, missing drivers, card not seated correctly.Check display cable connections. Ensure drivers are installed. Re-seat the graphics card in its PCI Express slot.
Loše performanse u igrama/aplikacijamaOutdated drivers, overheating, insufficient system resources.Update graphics drivers. Clean the cooling fan and ensure good airflow. Close unnecessary background applications.
Fan not spinning or making unusual noiseDust accumulation, fan malfunction.Clean the fan. If noise persists or fan does not spin, contact support.

Garancija i podrška

The EBTOOLS GT610 Graphics Card comes with a standard manufacturer's warranty. For specific warranty terms and conditions, please refer to the documentation included with your purchase or visit the official EBTOOLS website.

For technical support, driver downloads, or further assistance, please visit the EBTOOLS Store on Amazon ili kontaktirajte njihov korisnički servis.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.